Cookies Policy

Read the PRIVACY POLICY as per “European Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to Personal Data, as well as the free circulation of such data”.

Cookies

Your privacy is important to us and our commitment to protect and safeguard the personal data you provide us is maximum. On this page you can find out how we use and manage cookies.

It is an informative that is also made in accordance with art. 13 of D. Lg. No 196/2003 (code for the protection of personal data) to those who interact with Web services accessible by telematic means.

If you do not share the types of cookies used on this site, we suggest you stop browsing.

If you decide to continue the navigation by accepting the cookies used on this site, the owners of the same will be deemed exonerated.

Cookie

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small set of data and codes that a website registers in the browser of your computer or mobile device when you browse it. This Privacy and cookie legislation refers to all cookies and similar technologies (from this point on all referred to as “cookies”).

How are cookies used on this website?

There are different types of cookies that this site uses to make its services simple and efficient for the user who is viewing the pages of the site.

To follow the various types of cookies used:

Technical cookies

This type of cookie allows the correct functioning of certain sections of the site. They can be of two categories: persistent and session:

Persistent: Once closed the browser is not destroyed but remains up to a pre-set expiration date
Are destroyed each time the browser closes.

These cookies, which are always sent from our domain, are necessary to display the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will then always be used and sent, unless you change the settings in your browser. The pages of the site may not display properly if this type of cookie is disabled.

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the use of the site. Domain owners Use this information in order to carry out anonymous statistical analysis to improve the use of the site and to make content more interesting and relevant to the user’s wishes. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about the activity and the origin of the users. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

The analytical cookies made by this web site are used only to improve their usability without crossing the information contained in the cookies with other ones already available.

Third-party service analysis cookies

These cookies are used in order to collect information about the use of the site by anonymous users such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin and geographical origin. These cookies are sent from third-party domains outside the site.

Third party websites and services

The site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from that adopted by the present, and which therefore does not respond to these sites.

This website may contain third-party cookies with reference to the following addresses:

Per consultare l’informativa Cookie Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Per consultare l’informativa privacy del servizio Google Analytics, visita la pagina:
http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Per le norme sulla privacy di Google, segnaliamo il seguente indirizzo:
http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

I Dati generati da Google Analytics sono conservati da Google così come indicato nella Informativa reperibile al seguente link:
http://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Per le norme sulla privacy di AddThis, segnaliamo il seguente indirizzo:
http://www.addthis.com/privacy

Per le norme sulla privacy di HiStats, segnaliamo il seguente indirizzo:
http://www.histats.com/?act=5

 

We remind you that the cookies used by the third party services, in order to gather information on the use of the site by anonymous users are: visited pages, time of permanence, origins of the traffic of origin and geographical origin.

Therefore, no user’s sensitive data will be collected nor crossed.

How to disable cookies using browser configuration

In addition to this document, you can manage your cookie preferences directly within your browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. By using browser preferences, you can also delete cookies that have been installed in the past, including the cookie where you may have saved your consent to the installation of cookies by this site. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised.

If you want to learn more about how your browser stores cookies during your browsing, we invite you to follow these links on their respective vendors ‘ websites.

Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari 6/7 Mavericks https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari 8 Yosemite https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touch https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

 

Rights of the Parties

The persons covered by the personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its contents and origin, to verify the accuracy or to ask for its integration or updating, or Rectification (article 7 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data).
Under the same article, you have the right to request the deletion, the anonymous transformation or the blocking of the data treated in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to the data controller.

Changes to this Privacy Police and cookies

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by advertising users on this page. Please consult this page often. In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, you are required to discontinue using this website and may require the data controller to remove your personal information. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the personal data collected at that time.

The owner of the site:

Dahlia Design S.n.c. di Cassol Emanuela & Serdino Alessia

Via L.Braille 4 – 20900 Monza (MB)
Mail: info@dahlia-design.com